?

Log in

No account? Create an account
the study's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
the study

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

oh my god. [30 Jun 2006|01:09pm]

xconjuubluelips
HELLO everyone. how long as this been? holyshit.
1 comment|post comment

[12 Sep 2005|05:22am]

badnews_liar
join! political_punks.
post comment

[18 Jul 2005|10:55pm]

alluring_regret
Chicago warped tour.
Saturday, July 23rd.

Who's going?
Besides me & Andrew.
post comment

[16 Jun 2005|04:34am]

central__air
hey, let's all pray for tiffany.
2 comments|post comment

[14 Jan 2005|03:20am]

plaid_tube_sock
[ mood | cold ]

just thought i would pop in and say hello to you guys
it's been a long time
but i miss you all
and love you all too

♥ kris

1 comment|post comment

[24 Dec 2004|07:23pm]

badnews_liar
post comment

it's a date. [12 Oct 2004|05:15pm]

xxxdamagedx
October 26th.



Good.
1 comment|post comment

[10 Oct 2004|04:35pm]

tifferifferness
HEYYYYYYYYYY

Matt, Francis, Linz and I were alll chillin in the studdddyyyy

and we're like "WHERE IS EVERYONE ELSEEEEE"

So where the hell are you kids?!?!


I think......... we should alllllllllll go back to how it was before..
GET ON AND GO TO THE STUDY!!!!!


PERIOD. END OF STORY. DO IT KIDS!

I HEART YOU ALL!
post comment

[08 Oct 2004|12:28am]

xxxdamagedx
REUNION.

It's essential. When?
3 comments|post comment

[29 Sep 2004|03:12pm]

badnews_liar
reunion plz?
im dying.
1 comment|post comment

[06 Sep 2004|03:09am]

tifferifferness
post comment

PLZ. [01 Sep 2004|11:07pm]

badnews_liar
reunion please?

pick a date&time..
1 comment|post comment

JOIN. [30 Jun 2004|05:41pm]

badnews_liar
_hotasshair
because i know you all HAVE IT>
post comment

[17 May 2004|02:24pm]

xxxdamagedx
yeah.

i miss everyone.

..<3..
4 comments|post comment

[13 May 2004|08:48pm]
_ghettoxcorelol
let's face it. the study is dead. no one even goes there..seriously, no one. it was fun while it lasted, like 2 years ago
<3
post comment

[07 May 2004|03:00pm]

badnews_liar
i miss you all..
alot.
2 comments|post comment

[26 Apr 2004|10:59am]

itsmembersonly
I miss everyone.
2 comments|post comment

[22 Apr 2004|01:04pm]

sullengirl1
ok does anybody ever hang out at the study anymore?
1 comment|post comment

tit. [16 Mar 2004|01:54am]

xconjuubluelips
[ mood | rushed ]

Tomorrow, I'll be waiting for all of you in our Study. Steph is going back to the Study..

3 comments|post comment

[07 Mar 2004|12:37pm]
_ghettoxcorelol
You wanna know when I think the study started to go wrong? When Henk came around! Seriously, people were so annoyed they were like "NO! NOT IF HENK'S THERE WILL I EVER GO IN THAT PLACE AGAINBYE!" So maybe not. But yeah, I think we can have 'the old study' back if people started coming the fuck on. You all are like on aim with your lyric away messages, having sex, drinking poland spring bottled water, BUT NO, NOT ONCCEE DO YOU TRAVEL TO THE STUDY. AND IF YOU DO, IT'S "LET'S PUT UP AN AWAY MESSAGE!" AND JUNK. uh. Dude, did Dustmop die? Remember when it'd be 15/666 people there and you'd be like "KICK SOMEONE OUT!!" and once you got in, everyone was like !OMG HEY [name]!!! Those were the good old days :[. I like most of the new people, but I kinda think some of you don't come on beause of them, which sucks. and I understand cause I hate some of those people. HHAAAATTE. and I don't even care if I'm making a huge deal over a palace internet chatroom, cause it used to feel so different before. It was seriously like we were all a family.
:(
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]